Franklin CUSD#1

Administration

 

Andy Stremlau

 

Superintendent

2-5 Principal

 

Email

 

 

Jason Courier

 

Pre-K - 1 & 6-12
Principal

 

Email

Franklin Junior / Senior High

 

Elise Scannell

 

English, Yearbook

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Katina Isaacks

 

English

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Dr. Justin Cobb

 

Science

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Rachael Davenport

 

Science

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Chris Waite

 

History

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Patrick Bonjean

 

History

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Greg Moses

 

Math

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Rebecca Reed

 

Math

 

 

Email

 

 

 

David Suits

 

Physical Education

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Katie Slaughterback

 

Physical Education, Health & Drivers Education

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Amy Lancaster

 

6th Grade

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Rick Smith

 

Math & Athletic Director

 

Email

 

 

 

Jonathan Morris

 

Agriculture

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Rachelle Wisehart

 

Spanish

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Janie Bergschneider

 

Special Education

 

Email

 

 

 

Bonnie Fitch

 

Special Education

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Christina Stocker

 

Special Education

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

Alexander Grade School

 

Danielle Evans

 

2nd Grade

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Amanda Streit

 

3rd Grade

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Mary Henry

 

4th Grade

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Emily Bystry

 

5th Grade

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Kara Smith

 

Special Education

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Melissa Gerard

 

Reading Specialist

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Bev Rees

 

Physical Education

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Christian Bonjean

 

Aide

 

 

 

East Grade School

 

Alice Ballard

 

Pre-K

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Ashley Turpin

 

Kindergarten

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

Sally Long

 

1st Grade

 

 

Email

 

Webpage

 

David Clevenger

 

Aide

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Ashley Trader

 

Aide

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Tammy Carpenter

 

Aide

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Amy Bowman

 

Aide

 

 

Email

 

 

District Staff

 

Greg Tabeek

 

Guidance Counselor

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Karen Bennett

 

Social Worker

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Cathy Sheeley

 

Librarian

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Katy Whalen

 

Speech

 

 

Email

 

Catie Bunyan

 

Art
K-12

 

 

Email

 

 

Sierra Foster

 

Superintendent Secretary

 

 

Email

 

 

Kim Allen

 

Bookkeeper

 

 

 

Email

 

 

Dawn Phillips

 

Principal
Secretary

 

 

Email

 

 

Paula White

 

Attendance Secretary

 

 

Email

 

 

Wesley Koehler

 

Technology
Director

 

 

Email

 

Bill Wallbaum

 

Transportation Director

 

 

Email

 

Darin Seymour

 

Maintenance Director

 

 

Email

 

 

Jami Huesing

 

Nurse

 

 

Email

Support Staff

 

Carol Tankersley

 

Play Ground Supervisor

 

 

Email

 

 

Christine Clayton

 

Custodian

 

 

 

Email

 

Nate Steelman

 

Custodian

 

 

 

Email

 

Daniel Hupp

 

Custodian

 

 

 

 

Stacey Stephenson

 

Custodian

 

 

 

Carol Seymour

 

Cook

 

 

 

Email

 

Kendra Marcel

 

Cook

 

 

 

 

Connie Boston

 

Cook

 

 

Email

 

Marie Long

 

Cook

 

 

 

 

Pamela Redd

 

Cook

 

 

Email

 

 

 

Custodian